Staff
Leadership Team

Ms Helen Lockey

Executive Head Teacher (HPP)

Mr Jon James 

Head of School

Mrs Lisa Maxted

Inclusion Manager (HPP)

Mrs Anna Gale

Assistant Head Teacher

Miss Rina Miah

KS2 Lower School Team Leader

Mrs Liz Hawes

KS2 Upper School Team Leader 

Mrs Lauren Drake 

Federation Business Manager

Teaching Staff

Miss Cerys Stone 

Year 3 Teacher – 3E

Miss Natasha Smith

Year 3 Teacher – 3S

Miss Rina Miah

Year 3 Teacher – 3M

Ms Megan Turner 

Year 3 Teacher –3T

Miss Hannah Bienge

Year 4 Teacher – 4B

Mrs Thea Woolf

Year 4 Teacher – 4W

Miss Daisy Peaty 

Year 4 Teacher- 4P

Mrs Claire Simms

Year 4 Teacher-4S

Mrs Liz Hawes

Year 5 Teacher – 5H

Miss Mikayla de Beer  

Year 5 Teacher – 5R

Mr Marek Hayman 

Year 5 Teacher – 5N

Miss Zoe Baxevanidis

Year 5 Teacher -5B

Mrs Anna Gale/ Miss Michelle Kennedy

Year 6 Teacher – 6GK

Miss Alysha Logan 

Year 6 Teacher – 6L

Miss Eve Cooper

Year 6 Teacher -6C

Mr George Graves 

Year 6 Teacher -6G

Mrs Anthea Mylordos

SEN Specialist Teacher

Mrs Gemma Delaney

SEND Lead Teacher-Federation

Ms Katie Bell

Non Class based Teacher

Mrs Chris Al-Hasso

Non Class based Teacher

Mrs Jacqui Bax

Non Class based Teacher

Mrs Lianne Burbage

Specialist Music Teacher 

Support Staff

Mrs Laura-Jane Beaumont

LSA

Mrs Sue Bell

LSA

Mrs Emma Biesty

LSA

Mrs Claire Bryant 

LSA

Miss Jenny Chapman

LSA

Mrs Natasha Cumberland

LSA

Mrs Lisa Cusack

LSA

Mrs Mel Dietrich

LSA

Mrs Karen Finnigan

Parent Support Advisor

Mrs Tracy Fraser

LSA

Mrs Helen Halstead

Welfare Assistant

Mrs Caryn Jenner

LSA

Miss Tina Karam

LSA

Mrs Amanda Kestenbaum

LSA

Mrs Katie Knight

LSA

Miss Jessica Mullins

LSA

Mrs Diep Nguyen

LSA

Mrs Deborah O’Connor

LSA

Mrs Marianne Rowan

LSA

Mrs Sharon Tattam

LSA

Mrs Jackie Taylor

LSA

Administration Team

Mrs Lauren Drake

Federation Business Manager

Mrs Nikki McLachlan

Receptionist & PA to Executive Leadership Team

Mrs Rose Clare

Finance and Admin Officer

Mrs Michelle McCartney

Administrative Assistant

Premises Team

Mr Rob Reed

Premises Manager

Lunchtime Time  and  Playtime  Supervisors

Mrs Anna Cheeseman

SMSA

Mrs Sana Mahboob

SMSA

Mrs Anna Brown

SMSA

Mrs Annette Robertson

Playtime and classroom assistant

Mrs Odele Richardson

Playtime and classroom assistant

Ms Amy Tiddy

Playtime and classroom assistant

Mrs Sima Mohammed

Playtime and classroom assistant